Seagate

1 2 3 4 5

Profile

Mykhailo «Kas» Gaida

Gaming preferences
Mouse -
Keyboard -
Headset -
Mousepad -
Another -

About Myself

Лидер Team Empire. Чемпион Украины 2011, бронзовый призер WCG 2011 и IEM: Kiev.. Среди прогеймеров, Kas выделяется огромным количеством тренировок и высокласным понимаем игры, которые позволяет ему выходить победителем практически из любой ситуации.

 

Latest team matches

01.05 Kas 1:0 Nerchio vs Acer ATC Read more
01.05 Kas 0:1 MMA vs Acer ATC Read more
07.04 Kas 0:1 ForGG vs Mill ATC Read more
31.03 Kas 0:1 Welmu vs NrS ATC Read more
10.12 Kas 1:2 Innovaiton vs Acer EES Read more
04.12 Kas 2:0 Adonminus vs Cascade EES Read more
25.11 Kas 2:1 Heshla vs CPHW EES Read more
21.11 Kas 1:0 Ret vs Liquid ATC Read more

 

Achievements

2014
April
27.04 2nd place Zotac Cup #204 tournament grid
25.04 Winner Team Gravity's Fight Night tournament grid
19.04 Winner ShowMatch vs Ai.Strelok tournament grid
13.04 1st place Insane Gravity Cup #3 tournament grid
11.04 Winner ShowMatch vs Roccat.DIMAGA tournament grid
2013
December
08.12 1st place Zotac Cup #186 tournament grid
November
23.11 1st place Regular Cup #75 tournament grid
10.11 2nd place Regular Cup #74 tournament grid
October
27.10 1st place Zotac Cup #180 tournament grid
13.10 2nd place ZOTAC Cup #178 tournament grid
September
28.09 1st place Regular Cup #70 tournament grid
27.09 1st place Ejuk Cup - Monthly Final (September) tournament grid
06.09 2nd place Ejuk Cup #6 tournament grid
August
31.08 Winner Techlabs Kiev: ShowMatch vs StarDust tournament grid
11.08 1st place ZOTAC Cup #169 tournament grid
July
06.07 2nd place Regular Cup 06.07.13 tournament grid
June
08.06 2nd place Palit JetStream HotS Cup #10 tournament grid
May
18.05 2nd place GIGABYTE Quali #2 tournament grid
13.05 1st place Yegalisk Master League tournament grid
12.05 3rd place Eizo Cup Finals tournament grid
April
09.04 Winner ShowMatch vs Snute tournament grid
07.04 2nd place ZOTAC Cup #151 tournament grid
06.04 1st place Palit JetStream HotS Cup #1 tournament grid
March
31.03 Winner ShowMatch vs Slivko/Verdi tournament grid
23.03 2nd place Techlabs Cup 2013 Moscow tournament grid
January
19.01 5-8th Intel Extreme Masters Katowice tournament grid
13.01 1st place Palit JetStream Cup #10 tournament grid
2012
December
11.12 Slot IEM Katowice 2013 EU qualifer tournament grid
02.12 2nd place Palit JetStream Cup #5 tournament grid
November
25.11 1st place Palit JetStream Cup Final tournament grid
11.11 1st place Palit JetStream Cup #2 tournament grid
09.11 3rd place Stim to the Win tournament grid
04.11 1st place Palit JetStream Cup #1 tournament grid
October
14.10 3rd place ASUS ROG The GD Invitational tournament grid
September
16.09 1st place Regular Cup 15.09.12 tournament grid
July
21.07 4th place Blizzard WCS Ukraine tournament grid
15.07 1st place Ritmix RSL tournament grid
08.07 1st place ZOTAC Cup #114 tournament grid
07.07 1st place SC2 Regular Cup #12 tournament grid
June
28.06 1st place dignitas Reverse Race Tournament tournament grid
13.06 2nd place Antec Attack #20 tournament grid
07.06 winner Pokerstrategy Show match - TargA vs Kas tournament grid
06.06 2nd place Antec Attack #19 tournament grid
05.06 2nd place HomeStory Cup #5 EU Quali #1 tournament grid
01.06 2nd place PLAY RaidCall SC2 Invitational tournament grid
May
29.05 1st place SCV Rush Master #6 tournament grid
23.05 1st place Antec Attack #17 tournament grid
19.05 1st place Blizzard World Championship Quali #5 tournament grid
12.05 1st place Cup for All #1 tournament grid
April
30.04 2nd place TaKeTV Reloaded Invitational tournament grid
21.04 2nd place imbaTV tournament grid
07.04 1st place Copenhagen Games 2012 tournament grid
March
22.03 1st place Eizo Cup tournament grid
January
29.01 1st place ONOG Inv. tournament grid
28.01 3rd place SCAN Inv. #3 tournament grid
22.01 3rd place Intel Extreme Masters 2012 Kiev tournament grid
09.01 2nd place GameCreds tournament grid
2011
December
10.12 3rd place WCG 2011 Grand Final tournament grid
September
06.09 1st place WCG Ukraine 2011 tournament grid

Results

22.11

19:00

2:1

Alternate aTTaX

PDC #12

0

21.11

18:00

1:2

The Imperial

PDC #12

0

17.11

22:30

2:1

Prodota Gaming

PDC #12

0

14.11

21:00

2:0

Comanche

PDC #12

0

09.11

22:00

1:2

Skorokhod+4

D2CL #9

0

09.11

19:00

2:1

Sanguine Sharks

PDC #12

0

08.11

23:00

1:0

DX

D2CL #9

0

07.11

19:00

1:3

F.R.I.E.N.D.S.

PDC #11

0

All results

Blogs

Good evening, dear friends! It's been a while since I wrote anything in his blog, and I am sorry that new article has sad theme. However, I believe that it is right to tell you the latest news personally.

The main theme of this blog is D2L tournament in Las Vegas. As you know, Team Empire has won the qualifier few days ago...

We knew that getting there is not easy, and not even because of the financial costs of the trip, but due to visa issues.

Read more
All blogs

Interview

MVP's of their teams: Empire.Kas and Empire.Happy talked to the press on the eve of match.

In this interview you can read answers to such questions as: is it hard to play against a teammate for Team Empire players, guys attitude to matches of this type and so forth. Don't miss it!  

Read more
All interviews

Log in

E-mail

Password

Forgot your password?
Log in
You are successfully authorized

Log in using